Savannah CEO: Leadership Savannah Graduates 51 Participants

Leadership Savannah graduated 51 people at a ceremony on Thursday, June 25, at the Savannah Yacht Club. Graduates from the 2014-2015 class include:

  • Chad Barrow – Coastal Logistics Group, Inc.
  • Charisse Bennett – The Creative Coast, Inc.
  • Anna Berwitz – Jewish Educational Alliance
  • Mays Boyd – Thomas & Hutton Engineering
  • Kelly Brown – Gulfstream Aerospace
  • Dave Burkoff – HunterMaclean
  • Jennifer Burns – County Attorney’s Office
  • Matt Cail – Seacrest Partners
  • Brian Dart – Bank of America
  • Ryan Dew – Brasseler USA
  • Matt Dowling – The Pinyan Company
  • Jonathan Drew – 165th Airlift Wing – Georgia Air National Guard
  • Shannon Dulin – Comcast
  • Joseph Ervin – Select Mortgage Group, Inc.
  • Jamey Espina – Hospice Savannah
  • Tamala Fulton – Chatham County
  • David Gay – City of Savannah
  • Emily Goldman – Georgia Ports Authority
  • Blake Greco – Oliver Maner LLP
  • Christopher Haigler – H&W Welding, LLC
  • Steve Hart – U.S. Army
  • Dale Holloway – Georgia Power Company
  • Drew Hunt – Savannah Area Chamber of Commerce
  • Anne-Marie Jones – First Citizens Bank
  • Jeff Kenney – Georgia Emergency Associates (GEA)
  • Chris Kirkpatrick – Fifth Third Bank
  • Cristy Lawrence – City of Savannah
  • Nick Lee – JCB, Inc.
  • Wanda Lloyd – Savannah State University
  • Quentin Marlin – Ellis, Painter, Ratterree & Adams LLP
  • Todd Martin – Martin Financial Group, LLC
  • Eric McManus – Cogdell & Mendrala Architects
  • Melissa Memory – National Park Service, Fort Pulaski National Monument
  • Suzanne Moseley – BB&T Insurance Services, Inc.
  • Jeff O’Connor – First Citizens Bank
  • Wesley Olliff – Colony Bank
  • Heather Peloquin – Bank South
  • Tammy Perkins – Savannah-Chatham County Public School System
  • Allison Schuster Jones – Savannah Chatham County Board of Education
  • Greg Sewell – Bouhan Falligant LLP
  • Michael Solomon – SunTrust Bank
  • Mark Sprosty – Savannah Economic Development Authority
  • Molly Swagler – Tourism Leadership Council
  • Lesley Taylor – Savannah Public Schools
  • Molly Taylor – Telfair Museums
  • Paul Teague – Atlanta Gas Light
  • Lynn Tootle – TideWater Landscape Management / Gro-Masters, Inc.
  • Zeb Treece – Elkins Constructors, Inc.
  • James Wilburn – Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Adria Wilkes – Pediatric Associates of Savannah
  • Lisa Wilkes – Optim Healthcare

Leadership Savannah began in 1961 to inform future leaders in the Savannah area of issues confronting the community on a variety of subjects. This program provides the opportunity for its participants to develop an awareness of community successes and challenges and the knowledge to help overcome obstacles in the future.