Martindale-Hubbell AV Ratings

For more than a century, the Martindale-Hubbell Law Directory has provided authoritative information on leaders in the legal profession. Martindale’s Peer Review Ratings attest to a lawyer’s legal ability and professional ethics, and reflect the confidential opinions of members of the Bar and Judiciary.

The following HunterMaclean attorneys have earned recognition for Martindale-Hubbell’s elite AV rating:

  • Saunders Aldridge – Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Product Liability, Logistics, Transportation
  • David M. Burkoff – Litigation, Business Litigation, Estates & Trusts, Arbitration & Mediation, Information Technology & Outsourcing, Entertainment and Media
  • Thomas S. Cullen – Commercial Finance, Corporate, Business Succession Planning, Business Transactions, Mergers & Acquisitions, Bond Transactions
  • Robert M. Cunningham – Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Commercial Finance, Business Transactions, Litigation, Business Litigation, Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate
  • H. Mitchell Dunn, Jr. – Health Care, Taxation, Estates & Trusts
  • Andrew H. Ernst – Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Economic Development, Environmental Law, Zoning / Land Use, Government Relations
  • Rachel Young Fields – Intellectual Property, Litigation, Business Litigation, Entertainment and Media
  • T. Mills Fleming – Health Care, Immigration, Corporate, Business Transactions, ERISA & Employee Benefits
  • Allan C. Galis – Litigation, Business Litigation, Product Liability, Professional Malpractice, Real Estate Litigation, Transportation, Fiduciary Litigation
  • Bradley M. Harmon – Litigation, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Medical Malpractice, Professional Malpractice, Product Liability, Real Estate Litigation, Estates & Trusts, Logistics, Transportation, Construction, Health Care
  • J. Benedict Hartman – Corporate, Business Succession Planning, Nonprofit Organizations, Government Relations, Taxation, Corporate Taxation, Estates & Trusts
  • Edward O. Henneman, Jr. – Affordable Housing, Commercial Finance, Real Estate, Bond Transactions, Commercial Real Estate
  • Wade W. Herring, II – Arbitration & Mediation, Employment, ERISA & Employee Benefits, Health Care, Business Litigation, Convenience Store and Gas Station
  • John M. Hewson, III – Corporate, Business Transactions, Mergers & Acquisitions, Litigation, Product Liability, Transportation
  • Christopher R. Jordan – Litigation, Business Litigation, Product Liability, Transportation
  • Randall A. Jordan – Litigation, Business Litigation, Transportation
  • Shawn A. Kachmar – Arbitration & Mediation, Employment, Entertainment and Media, ERISA & Employee Benefits, Government Relations, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Business Litigation, Logistics
  • Adam G. Kirk – Affordable Housing, Corporate, Business Transactions, Real Estate, Bond Transactions, Commercial Real Estate, Taxation, Corporate Taxation
  • Sarah H. Lamar – Employment, Entertainment and Media, ERISA & Employee Benefits, Government Relations, Immigration, Logistics
  • Nicholas J. Laybourn – Litigation, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Medical Malpractice, Professional Malpractice, Product Liability, Real Estate Litigation, Convenience Store and Gas Station, Transportation
  • Francesca Macchiaverna – Business Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Health Care, Real Estate, Construction
  • Frank S. Macgill – Corporate Taxation, Estates & Trusts, Business Succession Planning, Taxation, Mergers & Acquisitions, Nonprofit Organizations
  • Kirby G. Mason – Employment, Health Care, Litigation, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Medical Malpractice, Professional Malpractice, Real Estate Litigation
  • Robert J. McGuirk – Taxation, Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate
  • Diana J. P. McKenzie – Information Technology & Outsourcing, Intellectual Property, Health Care, Corporate
  • Colin A. McRae – Admiralty & Maritime, Transportation, Logistics, Business Litigation, Real Estate Litigation, Construction, Professional Malpractice
  • M. Lane Morrison – Taxation, Corporate Taxation, Estates & Trusts
  • Milton L. Petersen – Information Technology & Outsourcing, Health Care, Corporate, Convenience Store and Gas Station
  • Christopher W. Phillips – Medical Malpractice, Construction, Litigation, Business Litigation, Product Liability, Health Care, Professional Malpractice
  • David F. Sipple – Admiralty & Maritime, Transportation
  • Christopher H. Smith – Arbitration & Mediation, Business Litigation, Health Care, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Employment, Logistics, Transportation, Construction, Professional Malpractice
  • Joseph F. Strength – Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Zoning / Land Use, Economic Development
  • Ron D. Talley – Commercial Finance, Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Economic Development, Environmental Law, Logistics
  • John M. Tatum – Litigation, Business Litigation, Estates & Trusts, Arbitration & Mediation
  • J. Reid Williamson – Estates & Trusts, Business Succession Planning, Real Estate
  • Harold B. Yellin – Commercial Finance, Government Relations, Commercial Real Estate, Economic Development, Zoning / Land Use
  • Arnold C. Young – Litigation, Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Defense, Medical Malpractice, Product Liability, Professional Malpractice